Department of Civil Engineering
Department of IT
Department of Electrical
Department of Electronics and Telecommunication
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Department of Science and Humanities
Department of Computer Engineering
Sharad Institute of Technologies
"ORNATE2K14" National Level Paper Presentation Competition On dated 17/9/2014

About Sharad Institute of Technology, Polytechnic, Yadrav.

Sharad Institute of Technology, Polytechnic Wing is a self-financing Polytechnic, established in the year 2008 and founded by Honrable Shri. Rajendra Patil (Yadravkar), Chairman of Sharad Sugar factory at Narade and leading many other organizations in Kolhapur district. It has been approved By All India Council for Technical Education, New Delhi and the Government of Maharashtra.

Our Polytechnic is situated at Yadrav- Ichalkaranji, on Sangli Road. Our Polytechnic is sponsored by Shamrao Patil-Yadravkar Educational Charitable Trust, Jaysingpur. The total area of the land is 5 acres and we take pride in stating that three-storied buildings have been constructed for constituting spacious and ventilated lecture halls, well-equipped laboratories and workshops. Apart from our 36,000 sq. ft. built up area, with well designed landscape, playground and other amenities under development.

 
Latest News
Required Documents for First Year admission proccess 2014-15
  • Click Here

  • MERIT LIST DIRECT SECOND YEAR ADMISSION (2014-15) CLICK HERE
    First prize in state level DIPEX Competation held at Pandharpur
    1) Priyanka Khanjire
    2) Pranali Kamble
    3) Aishwarya Madake
    4) Shrutika Mane
    Dr.S.k.MAHAJAN, DIRECTOR OF DTE MUMBAI , VISITED TO SIT POLYTECHNIC ON 15th Feb 2014

    Winner in Discuss throw (Athelatics) held at K K Wagh Polytechnic, Nashik on 10 th Feb, 2014
    1) Nilesh N. Swami
    Runnerup of Zonal kabbadi (Girls)
    1) Mayuri Sawant
    2) Vinita Kambale
    3) Sneha Lokare
    4) Sarita Bhosale
    5) Amruta Shelake
    6) Prajakta Nirwane
    7) Banshankari Kore
    8) Smita Wadekar
    Winner of Zonal kho-kho
    1) Suraj Mohite
    2) Avishkar Kumbhar
    3) Bharat Deshmore
    4) Vinayak Patil
    5) Dhiraj Desai
    6) Chetan Saple
    7) Abhijeet Jaytalakar
    8) Santosh Vadiyar
    9) Akshay Argey
    10) Rohit Adagney
    11) Omkar Mirage
    12) Anup Dhokale
    Runnerup in Zonal Carrom held at Chimasaheb Jagdale Polytechnic on 13th January 2014
    1) Nikhil Malake
    2) Abhijeet Pujari
    3) Abhilash Kamble
    4) Prashant Nimbalkar
    IT Department organized Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp from 18th Dec to 20th Dec,2013.

    Electronics & Telecommunication Dept. Organised 3 Days National level workshop on NS2 from 17th to 19th October 2013.
    click here for photo gallery

    Dr.P.M.KHODAKE, DIRECTOR OF MSBTE MUMBAI ,VISITED SIT POLYTECHNIC ON 21st SEPTEMBER 2013

    STATE LEVEL PAPER PRESENTATION & EVENTS "ORNATE 2K13" HELD ON 17th SEPTEMBER 2013
    click here for photo gallery

    Sharad Institute of Technology Polytechnic is a ZERO ERROR REGIONAL ASSESSMENT CENTER (RAC Center 0968)

    Sharad Institute of Technology Polytechnic is an APPLICATION FORM RECEIPT CENTER (ARC Center D6436)

    SIT Polytechnic organizes "ORNATE" State level Paper presentation competition.

    SIT Polytechnic Organizes TECHNOCRAT State level project competition

    SIT Polytechnic publishes "REJOICE" Anuual College Magazine

    E & TC DEPARTMENT National level Paper presentation achievements held at B.T.Patil and son’s polytechnic, Sthavanidhi.
    1) RASHMI NAIK & SONALI PATIL - 1ST PRIZE
    2) PRIYANKA KHANJIRE & PRANALI KAMBALE – 2ND PRIZE
    3) PALLAVI SAVANT - 3RD PRIZE
    E & TC DEPARTMENT National level Paper presentation achievements held A.D. Shinde Polytechnic, Gadahinllaj
    1) RASHMI NAIK & SONALI PATIL - 3RD PRIZE
     
    Important Links
     
    News
    Workshop on PLC attended by E & TC DEPARTMENT student at C.B.KORE POLYTECHNIC, CHIKODI
    1) JADHAV ASMITA S.
    2) SUPRIYA A. SHINDE
    3) KASAR NEHA S.
    4) CHOGULE POOJA B.
    5) MANE SNEHAL T.
    6) SHINDE SONALI A.
    7) KHARAT POOJA G.

    swapnil sanjay shinde & farid asif maindargi student of Mechanical Department won 2nd Prize in national level paper presentation "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    shubham mane & omkar s. patil students of Mechanical Department won 2nd Runner-up Prize in national level paper presentation "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    omkar shankar karangale student of Mechanical Department won 1st Prize in Auto CAD drafting "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    raviraj sanjaykumar patil & shubhangi ananda tukshetti student of Mechanical Department won 1st Runner up and 2nd Runner up respectively in Auto CAD drafting "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    shubham a. chouule & nikhil j. patil student of Mechanical Department won 1st prize in Mech-art "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    swapnil patil & santosh gudale students of Mechanical Department won Runner up prize in Mech-art "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    Mr.Sangram Kaunadade,Mr. Sushant Patil & Mr. Shantanu Dhavale students of Electrical Department won 1st prize in Contraption "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    Mr. Abhijit Khanavilkar,Mr. Sandesh Pantoji,Mr. Abdul Khatib,Mr. Shubham Sutar,Mr. Rahul Jadhav & Mr. Vaibhav Patil students of Electrical Department won 2nd prize in Contraption "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    Mr. Suraj Parvate,Mr. Sourabh Nawale,Mr. Shubham Kumbhar,Mr. Dheeraj Desai,Mr. Shubham Ambi & Mr. Deepak Rathod students of Electrical Department won 3rd prize in Contraption "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    Miss. Supriya Patil & Miss. Pratiksha Sungar students of Electrical Department won 2nd prize in Paper Presentation "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    Mr. Dheeraj Desai & Mr. Shubham Kumbhar students of Electrical Department won 2nd prize in Movie Making "ORNATE 2K14" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2014.
    Dr.P.M.KHODAKE, DIRECTOR OF MSBTE MUMBAI ,VISITED SIT POLYTECHNIC ON 21st SEPTEMBER 2013 Sarojkumari Choudhary & Shweta Kubasad students of TY IT won 2nd prize in state level paper presentation "Technowiz 2k13" held at Shree Datta Polytechnic on 15th September 2013.

    1) Shahabaj Mulani and Aditya Patil students of T.Y. Mechanical got 3rd Prize in NEW TECH 2013 in STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL Paper Presentation at “NEW POLYTECHNIC, KOLHAPUR”.
    2) Shubham L. Thomake student of S.Y. Mechanical got 2nd Prize in EXCURSION 2K13 in the event “SKETCHOMETRY” at “Dr. J.J. Magdum COE, Jaysingpur.”
    3) Shinde Akshay T. & Kudalkar Pradip N. students of S.Y. Mechanical got 2nd prize in EXCURSION 2K13 in the event “BRAINSTORM” at “Dr. J.J. Magdum COE, Jaysingpur”.

    IT Department has organized workshop on "Network Engineering and Management" on 27th & 28th July 2013.
    E & TC Department has organized workshop on "ROBOTICS" in association with campus component Pune on 19th & 20th July 2013.
    Mechanical Students won 1St prize in DIPEX 2013...A state level project Exhibition and Competition.. which was held at Pune from 6 to 10 march 2013
  • click here for Photo Gallery

  • Sit Polytechnic Boys Team win Zonal Kho-Kho & Girls team Runnerup in Kabbadi.( Mech. )
    * Winners in Zonal Wrestling competition *
    1) Sohan Siddhu (Winner 1st) FyCivil Weight group- 60-66 Kg. 2) Sarjerao Chougule (Runnerup 2nd) SY Mechanical Weight group- 45-50 kgg
    * Winners in Zonal weightlifting *
    Weight Range
    63-69, Saddamhosen Nadaf, TY ETC , Winner
    63-69, Guruprasad Gavali, TY Electrical, Runner
    Career Fair was held at SIT Polytechnic on 1st February 2013 from 10am to 5pm
    13 student are selected in TATA MOTORS,PUNE.( Mech. )
    49 student are selected in MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA,MUMBAI.( Mech. )
    21 student are selected in JOHN DEREE,PUNE.( Mech. )
    5 student are selected in SPICER INDIA.( Mech. )
    8 student are selected in LUCAS-TVS,PUNE.( E&TC )
    1 student are selected in REN GEN POWERTECH,CHANNIE.( E&TC )
    5* student are selected in Oilco Services India Ltd,Mumbai.( E&TC )
    1 student are selected in L&T,MUMBAI.( Mech. )
    "Alumni Meet"
    Alumni meet was held on dated 22nd September 2012 at 2.00 p.m .in college campus
    the alumni es of all departments of SITP was attendded it.
    SIT Polytechnic Organizes "TECHNOCRAT" State level project competition.

    Zonal Kho-Kho & Kabbadi held at SIT Polytechnic on 17,18 Jan 2013 on Time- 9.00 am. to 5.00pm
     
    Copyright ©2013 to SIT Polytechnic Hundia Infotech