Department of Civil Engineering
Department of IT
Department of Electrical
Department of Electronics and Telecommunication
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Department of Science and Humanities
Department of Computer Engineering
Sharad Institute of Technologies
Dr.P.M.KHODAKE, DIRECTOR OF MSBTE MUMBAI ,VISITED SIT POLYTECHNIC ON 21st SEPTEMBER 2013 CLICK HERE Dr.S. K.MAHAJAN, DIRECTOR OF DTE MUMBAI , VISITED TO SIT POLYTECHNIC ON 15th Feb 2014

About Sharad Institute of Technology, Polytechnic, Yadrav.

Sharad Institute of Technology, Polytechnic Wing is a self-financing Polytechnic, established in the year 2008 and founded by Honrable Shri. Rajendra Patil (Yadravkar), Chairman of Sharad Sugar factory at Narade and leading many other organizations in Kolhapur district. It has been approved By All India Council for Technical Education, New Delhi and the Government of Maharashtra.

Our Polytechnic is situated at Yadrav- Ichalkaranji, on Sangli Road. Our Polytechnic is sponsored by Shamrao Patil-Yadravkar Educational Charitable Trust, Jaysingpur. The total area of the land is 5 acres and we take pride in stating that three-storied buildings have been constructed for constituting spacious and ventilated lecture halls, well-equipped laboratories and workshops. Apart from our 36,000 sq. ft. built up area, with well designed landscape, playground and other amenities under development.

 
Latest News
1st Prize in State Level DIPEX Competition held at Pandharpur.
E&TC Department:
i)Priyanka Khanjire
ii)Pranali Kamble
iii)Aishwarya Madake
iv)Shrutika Mane

Winners of TECHNOCRAT-2K14:

Computer Department:
1st winner:
i) Shubham Kumbhar
ii) Akash Mohite
2nd winner:
i) Amruta Shinde
ii) Madhu Khaparkhomale
iii) Poonam Nadaf
iv) Amruta Khilare
3rd winner:
i) Ashwini Sadafale
ii) Swati Raghu
iii) Shailaja Swami

Department of Information Technology:
1st winner:
i) Anis Mulla
ii) Pratik Surve
2nd winner:
i) Sunny Gavali
ii) Sahil Bandar
3rd winner:
i) Bhavana Chavan
ii) Komal Ghodake

i) Aditya Tamankar
ii) Rohan Shinde
iii) Akash Chavan
iv) Rishikesh Sankpal

Civil Department:
1st winner:
i) Sameer Sherkar
ii) Vijay Kambale
iii) Mahadev Wagmode
iv) Aniket Koli
2nd winner:
i) Jitmal Paladia
ii) Vaibhav Magdum
iii) Jaivardhan Kamble
3rd winner:
i) Prashant Patil
ii) Pavan Patil
iii) Jaivardhan Kamble

E&TC Department:
1st winner:
i)Priyanka Khanjire
ii)Pranali Kamble
iii)Aishwarya Madake
iv)Shrutika Mane

Sharad Institute of Technology Polytechnic is a ZERO ERROR REGIONAL ASSESSMENT CENTER (RAC Center 0968)

Sharad Institute of Technology Polytechnic is an APPLICATION FORM RECEIPT CENTER (ARC Center D6436)

SIT Polytechnic organizes "ORNATE" State level Paper presentation competition.

SIT Polytechnic Organizes TECHNOCRAT State level project competition

SIT Polytechnic publishes "REJOICE" Anuual College Magazine

E & TC DEPARTMENT National level Paper presentation achievements held at B.T.Patil and son’s polytechnic, Sthavanidhi.
1) RASHMI NAIK & SONALI PATIL - 1ST PRIZE
2) PRIYANKA KHANJIRE & PRANALI KAMBALE – 2ND PRIZE
3) PALLAVI SAVANT - 3RD PRIZE
E & TC DEPARTMENT National level Paper presentation achievements held A.D. Shinde Polytechnic, Gadahinllaj
1) RASHMI NAIK & SONALI PATIL - 3RD PRIZE
 
Important Links
 
News
Winner in Discuss throw (Athelatics) held at K K Wagh Polytechnic, Nashik on 10 th Feb, 2014
1) Nilesh N. Swami
Winner of Zonal Cricket2013-14
1) Akshay Patil
2) Amit Tamayche
3) Abhishek Nikam
4) Vishwavijay More
5) Maharshi Khedekar
6) Shubham Kumbhar
7) Saikunsha Mulla
8) Fardinkhan Pathan
9) Prashant Mane
10)
11)
Runnerup of Zonal kabbadi (Girls)
1) Mayuri Sawant
2) Vinita Kambale
3) Sneha Lokare
4) Sarita Bhosale
5) Amruta Shelake
6) Prajakta Nirwane
7) Banshankari Kore
8) Smita Wadekar
Winner of Zonal kho-kho(First Shift)
1) Suraj Mohite
2) Avishkar Kumbhar
3) Bharat Deshmore
4) Vinayak Patil
5) Dhiraj Desai
6) Chetan Saple
7) Abhijeet Jaytalakar
8) Santosh Vadiyar
9) Akshay Argey
10) Rohit Adagney
11) Omkar Mirage
12) Anup Dhokale
Winner of Zonal kho-kho(Second Shift)
1) Omkar Arage
2) Omkar Joshi
3) Pranav Patil
4) Vikas Manglekar
5) Omkar Pujari
6) Akshay Sutar
7) Ganesh Pujari
8) Sourabh Shetti
9) Satish Gotkhinde
10) Bhushan Satpute
Runnerup in Zonal Carrom held at Chimasaheb Jagdale Polytechnic on 13th January 2014
1) Nikhil Malake
2) Abhijeet Pujari
3) Abhilash Kamble
4) Prashant Nimbalkar
Zonal Sports Meet For Boys 2013-14
1) Weight Lifting:
i) Samir Ajagekar(Winner 48-53kg)
ii) Shubham More(Runnerup)
2) Triple Jump:
i) Rushikesh Bolaj(Winner)
ii) Abhijeet Jaytalkar(Runnerup)
3) Shot-Put:
i) Abhinandan Patil(winner)
4) Javeline Throw:
i) Shrinivas Jadhav (Winner)
5) Discus Throw:
i) Nilesh Swami(Winner)
6) Running:
i) Rohit Adagane(400m)
ii) Suraj Mohite(100m)
7) Long Jump:
i) Harish Rajput
IT Department organized Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp from 18th Dec to 20th Dec,2013.

Electronics & Telecommunication Dept. Organised 3 Days National level workshop on NS2 from 17th to 19th October 2013.
click here for photo gallery

STATE LEVEL PAPER PRESENTATION & EVENTS "ORNATE 2K13" HELD ON 17th SEPTEMBER 2013
click here for photo gallery

Workshop on PLC attended by E & TC DEPARTMENT student at C.B.KORE POLYTECHNIC, CHIKODI
1) JADHAV ASMITA S.
2) SUPRIYA A. SHINDE
3) KASAR NEHA S.
4) CHOGULE POOJA B.
5) MANE SNEHAL T.
6) SHINDE SONALI A.
7) KHARAT POOJA G.

Sangmesh Jatti student of TY Electrical won 2nd Prize in state level paper presentation "ORNATE 2K13" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2013.
Chaitali Kothale & Shweta Akiwate students of TY IT won 1st Prize in state level paper presentation "ORNATE 2K13" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2013.
Snehal Bhosale & Jyoti Patil students of TY IT won 2nd Prize in state level paper presentation "ORNATE 2K13" held at SIT Polytechnic on 17th September 2013.
Sarojkumari Choudhary & Shweta Kubasad students of TY IT won 2nd prize in state level paper presentation "Technowiz 2k13" held at Shree Datta Polytechnic on 15th September 2013.

1) Shahabaj Mulani and Aditya Patil students of T.Y. Mechanical got 3rd Prize in NEW TECH 2013 in STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL Paper Presentation at “NEW POLYTECHNIC, KOLHAPUR”.
2) Shubham L. Thomake student of S.Y. Mechanical got 2nd Prize in EXCURSION 2K13 in the event “SKETCHOMETRY” at “Dr. J.J. Magdum COE, Jaysingpur.”
3) Shinde Akshay T. & Kudalkar Pradip N. students of S.Y. Mechanical got 2nd prize in EXCURSION 2K13 in the event “BRAINSTORM” at “Dr. J.J. Magdum COE, Jaysingpur”.

IT Department has organized workshop on "Network Engineering and Management" on 27th & 28th July 2013.
E & TC Department has organized workshop on "ROBOTICS" in association with campus component Pune on 19th & 20th July 2013.
Mechanical Students won 1St prize in DIPEX 2013...A state level project Exhibition and Competition.. which was held at Pune from 6 to 10 march 2013
  • click here for Photo Gallery

  • Sit Polytechnic Boys Team win Zonal Kho-Kho & Girls team Runnerup in Kabbadi.( Mech. )
    * Winners in Zonal Wrestling competition *
    1) Sohan Siddhu (Winner 1st) FyCivil Weight group- 60-66 Kg. 2) Sarjerao Chougule (Runnerup 2nd) SY Mechanical Weight group- 45-50 kgg
    * Winners in Zonal weightlifting *
    Weight Range
    63-69, Saddamhosen Nadaf, TY ETC , Winner
    63-69, Guruprasad Gavali, TY Electrical, Runner
    Career Fair was held at SIT Polytechnic on 1st February 2013 from 10am to 5pm
    13 student are selected in TATA MOTORS,PUNE.( Mech. )
    49 student are selected in MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA,MUMBAI.( Mech. )
    21 student are selected in JOHN DEREE,PUNE.( Mech. )
    5 student are selected in SPICER INDIA.( Mech. )
    8 student are selected in LUCAS-TVS,PUNE.( E&TC )
    1 student are selected in REN GEN POWERTECH,CHANNIE.( E&TC )
    5* student are selected in Oilco Services India Ltd,Mumbai.( E&TC )
    1 student are selected in L&T,MUMBAI.( Mech. )
    "Alumni Meet"
    Alumni meet was held on dated 22nd September 2012 at 2.00 p.m .in college campus
    the alumni es of all departments of SITP was attendded it.
    SIT Polytechnic Organizes "TECHNOCRAT" State level project competition.

    Zonal Kho-Kho & Kabbadi held at SIT Polytechnic on 17,18 Jan 2013 on Time- 9.00 am. to 5.00pm
     
    Copyright ©2013 to SIT Polytechnic Hundia Infotech